1512 E Plum Hill Rd Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $342,967
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 E Plum Hill Rd, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $333,242, approximately $176 per square foot. 1512 E Plum Hill Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Ogle Jeffrey H and Ogle Sharon K
Bought by
Mccallen Daniel L and Mccallen Stacie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallen Daniel L | $217,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $98,606 | $31,271 | $67,335 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $89,253 | $28,305 | $60,948 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $84,849 | $26,908 | $57,941 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $78,688 | $24,954 | $53,734 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $75,329 | $23,889 | $51,440 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $73,852 | $23,421 | $50,431 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $71,528 | $22,684 | $48,844 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $69,681 | $22,098 | $47,583 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $69,681 | $22,098 | $47,583 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $68,402 | $21,692 | $46,710 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $66,217 | $20,999 | $45,218 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $66,217 | $20,999 | $45,218 |
| 2013 | $4,431 | $67,069 | $21,269 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map