1510 Forest Ln McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,290,000 - $3,283,834
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,535
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Forest Ln, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,865,709, approximately $631 per square foot. 1510 Forest Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Randall Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Fernau Blair D and Fernau Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,355
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,520,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernau Blair D | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernau Blair D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,400 | $2,674,840 | $824,000 | $1,850,840 |
| 2024 | $31,400 | $2,610,640 | $824,000 | $1,786,640 |
| 2023 | $28,973 | $2,473,580 | $824,000 | $1,649,580 |
| 2022 | $22,539 | $1,891,470 | $683,000 | $1,208,470 |
| 2021 | $21,145 | $1,733,820 | $551,000 | $1,182,820 |
| 2020 | $20,735 | $1,687,970 | $536,000 | $1,151,970 |
| 2019 | $22,511 | $1,833,880 | $536,000 | $1,297,880 |
| 2018 | $20,848 | $1,812,880 | $515,000 | $1,297,880 |
| 2017 | $21,608 | $1,795,880 | $498,000 | $1,297,880 |
| 2016 | $22,359 | $1,863,240 | $498,000 | $1,365,240 |
| 2015 | $21,191 | $1,830,240 | $465,000 | $1,365,240 |
| 2014 | $21,455 | $1,857,490 | $465,000 | $1,392,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map