1510 Glengarry Blvd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $538,913 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Glengarry Blvd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $565,228, approximately $237 per square foot. 1510 Glengarry Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Allard Christopher and Allard Carole S
Bought by
Allard Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Allard Christopher E and Allard Carole S
Bought by
The Christopher E Allard And Carol S All
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Zoz Steven C and Zoz Jill E
Bought by
Allard Christopher E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Marsden Duane C
Bought by
Zoz Jill E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Robert Robert W and Robert Christine D
Bought by
Marsden Duane C and Marsden Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Michigan
Bought by
Donaldson Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allard Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Christopher E Allard And Carol S All | -- | None Available | |
| Allard Christopher E | $267,000 | Metropolitan | |
| Zoz Jill E | $290,000 | -- | |
| Marsden Duane C | $220,000 | -- | |
| Donaldson Robert W | $188,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $168,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $158,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,033 | $137,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,626 | $133,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,760 | $52,620 | $66,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map