1510 Olive St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $422,982, approximately $238 per square foot. 1510 Olive St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Underwood Tamara I
Bought by
Underwood James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Underwood James W and Underwood Tamara Irminger
Bought by
Underwood James W and Underwood Tamara I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,300
Outstanding Balance
$27,951
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Guitteau Nancy E and Guitteau Judson A
Bought by
Underwood James W and Underwood Tamara Irminger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood James W | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood James W | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Underwood James W | $223,000 | Cascade Title Co |