1510 Pennsylvania Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Pennsylvania Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316. 1510 Pennsylvania Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,732 | $465,100 | $156,500 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $442,500 | $131,300 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $438,000 | $139,000 | $299,000 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $336,000 | $100,000 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $359,000 | $116,000 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $364,000 | $128,000 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $279,000 | $80,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $206,000 | $37,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $187,000 | $38,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $176,000 | $38,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $38,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map