1510 S Copper St Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $183,219 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 S Copper St, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $199,055. 1510 S Copper St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $48,434 | $4,706 | $43,728 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $47,024 | $4,569 | $42,455 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $45,202 | $4,569 | $40,633 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $45,202 | $4,569 | $40,633 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $45,202 | $4,569 | $40,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map