1510 Summit St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Summit St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $330,299. 1510 Summit St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Stout Richard O and Stout Janet P
Bought by
Eide Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,524
Outstanding Balance
$130,112
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eide Michael | $160,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eide Michael | $164,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $200,200 | $32,600 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $37 | $200,200 | $32,600 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $200,200 | $32,600 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $200,200 | $32,600 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $200,200 | $32,600 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $139,700 | $24,400 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $139,700 | $24,400 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $139,700 | $24,400 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $139,700 | $24,400 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $139,700 | $24,400 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $123,700 | $26,600 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $123,700 | $26,600 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $123,700 | $26,600 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map