Estimated Value: $43,000 - $2,648,719
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Us 2 NE, Bena, MN 56626 and is currently estimated at $885,680, approximately $532 per square foot. 1510 Us 2 NE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cass Lake-Bena Elementary School, Cass Lake-Bena Middle School, and Cass Lake-Bena Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Denny Mayfred K
Bought by
Dennys Ton Of Fun Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Dahl Arnold F and Dahl Charlene D
Bought by
Winnibigoshish Historical Center Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,571
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$852,109
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennys Ton Of Fun Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Winnibigoshish Historical Center Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winnibigoshish Historical Center Inc | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $661,400 | $33,700 | $627,700 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $661,000 | $32,300 | $628,700 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $578,300 | $32,300 | $546,000 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $578,300 | $32,300 | $546,000 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $327,600 | $30,900 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $297,500 | $30,900 | $266,600 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $253,700 | $30,900 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $246,000 | $31,800 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $246,000 | $31,800 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $229,700 | $34,400 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map