NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $799,000 - $834,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,030 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2017

Current estimated payment $4,849 / mo

194 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

CUSTOM single story features high ceilings with extensive use of wood floors. Large windows and glass-tiled barrel ceiling create a dramatic experience. Wide open floor plan with chef's kitchen is sure to be the start of many celebrations! Luxurious Master Bath, granite, 8' alder doors and custom built-ins, all bedrooms with custom closets. Begin and end each day in your private yard with LUSH landscaping and extensive stonework. +/-.5 acre lot. LOW taxes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Womack

Moreland Properties License #0570636 Listed on: 05/20/2016

Moreland Properties

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Aston

Keller Williams - Lake Travis License #0671999

Last Buyer's Agent

Pearl Jones

Redfin Corporation License #0571779

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,030 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Electricity To Lot Line
  • Municipal Utilities District Water
  • On Site Septic

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01396603470000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 3030
  • Steps: No Interior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.95552
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.81813
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 167.14
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 1039887.06
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 167.14
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 174.92
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: 2 Closets, Double Vanity
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Book Cases, Ceiling-Beam, Ceiling-High, Crown Molding, French Doors, Indoor Utilities, Lighting Recessed, Security System - Owned, Shutters, Walk-In Closet, Wired For Security, Wired For Stereo
  • Laundry Location: Utility/Laundry Room
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • View: Fields
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Gas, Washer Connections, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Water Heater Gas
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Northwest Travis Co.
  • Refrigerator: No

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy, Wrought Iron
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry, Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached, Entry-Swing-In
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry-Swing-In

• HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 275
  • Hoa Name: Cardinal Hills
  • H O A Requirement: Mandatory

Schools

  • School District: Lake Travis ISD
  • Elementary A: Lake Travis
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Hudson Bend
  • High School: Lake Travis

Lot Info

  • Fire Prevention: Automatic
  • Lot Features: Corner, Rolling
  • Lot Size Area: 0.487
  • Parcel Number: 01396603470000
  • M A P S C O Grid: C2
  • M A P S C O Page: 165

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 7129.00
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3030
  • Tax Rate: 2.10068000000000
  • Tax Amount: 10638.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
List Price
$575,000
Current Estimated Value
$815,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%
Original Mortgage
$405,140
Outstanding Balance
$333,011
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,434

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
June King Custom Homes Austin Lp
Bought by
Vaneman Marlene G

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Redbird Investors Ltd
Bought by
June King Custom Homes Austin Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ure Vlaarie A $405,140
Previous Owner June King Custom Homes Austin Lp $70,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Sold -- -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Price Changed $530,000 -7.8% $175 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Price Changed $574,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 For Sale $575,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Off Market -- -- --
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Price Changed $575,000 -4.2% $190 / Sq Ft
06/19/2016 06/19/16 Price Changed $599,900 -3.1% $198 / Sq Ft
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Price Changed $618,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Sale $619,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,733 $826,739 $240,460 $586,279
2023 $6,051 $741,633 $0 $0
2022 $11,934 $674,212 $0 $0
2021 $11,376 $612,920 $80,000 $563,397
2020 $11,356 $575,800 $80,000 $495,800
2018 $10,350 $506,425 $80,000 $426,425
2017 $10,441 $506,425 $55,000 $451,425
2016 $10,441 $506,429 $40,000 $466,429
2015 $9,631 $487,103 $44,000 $443,103
2014 $9,631 $448,419 $44,000 $404,419
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8294732

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 136988

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.