15101 Laporte Ave Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $303,749
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15101 Laporte Ave, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $296,687, approximately $212 per square foot. 15101 Laporte Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Schaafsma Leonard J and Schaafsma Carol M
Bought by
Schaafsma Leonard J and Schaafsma Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaafsma Leonard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $21,488 | $4,236 | $17,252 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $21,488 | $4,236 | $17,252 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $23,000 | $4,236 | $18,764 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $11,842 | $3,706 | $8,136 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $11,842 | $3,706 | $8,136 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $11,842 | $3,706 | $8,136 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $14,905 | $3,441 | $11,464 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $14,905 | $3,441 | $11,464 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $14,905 | $3,441 | $11,464 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $12,361 | $2,911 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $12,361 | $2,911 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $12,361 | $2,911 | $9,450 |
| 2013 | $3,396 | $14,235 | $2,911 | $11,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map