4846 151st St Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4846 151st St, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $330,622, approximately $163 per square foot. 4846 151st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,410 | $27,000 | $10,638 | $16,362 |
| 2024 | $7,410 | $27,000 | $10,638 | $16,362 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $27,000 | $10,638 | $16,362 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $19,890 | $9,456 | $10,434 |
| 2021 | $6,780 | $19,888 | $9,455 | $10,433 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $19,888 | $9,455 | $10,433 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $21,697 | $8,864 | $12,833 |
| 2018 | $7,232 | $21,697 | $8,864 | $12,833 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $21,697 | $8,864 | $12,833 |
| 2016 | $6,969 | $19,457 | $8,273 | $11,184 |
| 2015 | $6,751 | $19,457 | $8,273 | $11,184 |
| 2014 | $6,576 | $19,457 | $8,273 | $11,184 |
| 2013 | $5,950 | $19,673 | $8,273 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map