15101 Scranton Dr Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,411 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15101 Scranton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $708,603, approximately $194 per square foot. 15101 Scranton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Winterpock Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Cosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Us Home Cllc
Bought by
Donaldson Dennis Girard and Donaldson Jaime Star
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Dennis Girard | $661,015 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $642,800 | $103,000 | $539,800 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $666,500 | $99,000 | $567,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map