E
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Eric Nathanson
TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
(954) 735-4000
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $266,000
PRICE JUST REDUCED!! SPACIOUS 4/2 HOME IN MARION OAKS COMMUNITY. TILE THROUGH OUT, FRESHLY PAINTED, TENANT PAYS ALL UTILITIES AND MAINTAIN THE LAWN. PET FRIENDLY WITH NON-REFUNDABLE PET FEE. CREDIT AND BACKGROUND REQUIRED. MONTHLY HOUSEHOLD INCOME MUST EQUAL 2XS THE RENT RATE.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC Brokerage Phone: 954-735-4000 License #656248 Listed on: 10/15/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tgf Land Trust | $165,100 | -- | |
| Rebel Michael J | $164,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Notelink Financial Llc | $93,000 | Attorney | |
| Freaney Keith B | $40,000 | Dependable Title Svcs Of Fl | |
| Christiana Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rebel Michael J | $165,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Notelink Financial Llc | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Rent | $1,700 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $40,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $164,000 | +3.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2020 09/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | For Sale | $157,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Price Changed | $157,900 | -1.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -1.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Price Changed | $162,900 | -1.8% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Price Changed | $165,900 | -2.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -1.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $171,900 | +84.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Sold | $93,000 | -5.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | For Sale | $97,900 | +144.8% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Sold | $40,000 | -10.9% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2014 12/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $204,265 | $35,800 | $168,465 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $189,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $184,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $178,825 | $13,900 | $164,925 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $143,656 | $5,600 | $138,056 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $89,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $87,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $85,428 | $3,400 | $82,028 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $75,410 | $3,400 | $72,010 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $60,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $53,572 | $0 | $0 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Eric Nathanson
TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
(954) 735-4000
224 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
William Stiles
LoKation Real Estate
(352) 342-2206
6 in this area
87 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Phil Herman
SHORES REAL ESTATE
(407) 203-5800
15 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronald Stafford
ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
(321) 622-5211
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM711530
APN: 8002-0060-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.