15103 Spring Creek Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $187,131 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15103 Spring Creek Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $193,033, approximately $189 per square foot. 15103 Spring Creek Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Wallace Vance L and Wallace Bianca M
Bought by
Wallace Vance L and Wallace Bianca M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Olson Bianca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Outstanding Balance
$60,393
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Vance L | -- | Agents National Title Insura | |
| Olson Bianca M | $94,000 | Security-Dependable Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History