15103 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15103 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $767,591, approximately $644 per square foot. 15103 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Trust Carlstrom, Nancy A Tr Nancy A Carls
Bought by
Porras Robert and Welsh Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,528
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Carlstrom Nancy A
Bought by
Carlstrom Nancy A and Nancy A Carlstrom Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porras Robert | $180,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Carlstrom Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porras Robert | $178,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $315,817 | $199,304 | $116,513 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $309,626 | $195,397 | $114,229 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $303,556 | $191,566 | $111,990 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $297,605 | $187,810 | $109,795 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $291,771 | $184,128 | $107,643 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $288,780 | $182,240 | $106,540 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $283,118 | $178,667 | $104,451 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $277,567 | $175,164 | $102,403 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $266,791 | $168,363 | $98,428 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $262,785 | $165,835 | $96,950 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $257,638 | $162,587 | $95,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map