NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15104 7th Ave Phoenix, IL 60426

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $97,576

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15104 7th Ave, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $89,394, approximately $88 per square foot. 15104 7th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Perrian-Walker Jewel M and Walker Jewel M
Bought by
Harris Anthony D and Harris Tusmelda M
Current Estimated Value
$89,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,256
Outstanding Balance
$65,773
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Edreana and Perrian Jewel M
Bought by
Walker Jewel M and Walker Tawauna A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2013
Sold by
Jenkins Edreana
Bought by
Jenkins Edreana and Perrian Jewel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Torbert Frank H
Bought by
Jenkins Edreana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Torbert Frank
Bought by
Torbert Frank H and Frank H Torbert Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.