15105 Rumsey Rd Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $404,854 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15105 Rumsey Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $447,214, approximately $229 per square foot. 15105 Rumsey Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Gamez Cristobal
Bought by
Aguilar Gamez Cristobal and Aguilar Licea Misael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Ingersoll Trent
Bought by
Mcingersoll Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,895
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,319
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Gamez Cristobal | -- | None Available | |
| Mcingersoll Pamela | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcingersoll Pamela | $285,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcingersoll Pamela | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $365,000 | $70,000 | $295,000 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $300,000 | $50,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $300,000 | $50,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $300,000 | $50,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $253,175 | $48,750 | $204,425 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $253,175 | $48,750 | $204,425 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $253,175 | $48,750 | $204,425 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $253,175 | $48,750 | $204,425 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $253,175 | $48,750 | $204,425 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $253,175 | $48,750 | $204,425 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $253,175 | $48,750 | $204,425 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $253,175 | $48,750 | $204,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map