$345,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,217/month

Total Views 1,890
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this updated and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 2,300 square feet in the highly sought-after Millard School District. Situated on a .18-acre lot, this property features a fully fenced backyard, refreshed landscaping, and a 2-car attached garage. Inside, you'll find numerous updates throughout along with a newer finished basement that expands your living space. The lower level includes a wet bar and a non-conforming room, perfect for a home office, workout space, or flex room to fit your needs. The main living areas offer a comfortable layout with functional space for both everyday living and entertaining. Located just minutes from Dodge Street and the rapidly growing 144th Street corridor, you'll have quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment while enjoying the feel of an established neighborhood. Move-in ready with space, updates, and a prime location. This is one you won't want to miss.

Listing Agent

Anthony Ognissanti

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20260184 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,094 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49.38 x 18.63 x 118.4 x 74.79 x 110.72
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2011535090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,520

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,094 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2011535090
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 49.38 x 18.63 x 118.4 x 74.79 x 110.72
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Piedmont
  • Directions: From 144th & Pacific St, W on PacificSt toward 153rd St, R onto 153rd St,R onto Mason St, continue onto150th St, turn R to stay on 150th St,continue onto Jackson St
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1586
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 731
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Living Area: 2317
  • Window Features: LL Daylight Windows
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Log
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter, Level, Wooded, Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8094

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4520.14

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,750 $277,200 $36,700 $240,500
2024 $4,191 $277,200 $36,700 $240,500
2023 $4,191 $210,500 $36,700 $173,800
2022 $4,449 $210,500 $36,700 $173,800
2021 $3,934 $187,100 $36,700 $150,400
2020 $3,967 $187,100 $36,700 $150,400
2019 $3,605 $169,500 $36,700 $132,800
2018 $3,655 $169,500 $36,700 $132,800
2017 $3,406 $168,400 $36,700 $131,700
2016 $3,406 $160,300 $17,300 $143,000
2015 $3,249 $149,800 $16,200 $133,600
2014 $3,249 $149,800 $16,200 $133,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $345,000 +65.9% $149 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Sold $208,000 -0.9% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Sale $209,950 +16.0% $91 / Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold $181,000 -2.2% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2015 06/14/15 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2015 05/29/15 For Sale $185,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $208,000 Ambassador Title Services
Trustee Deed $152,600 None Available
Warranty Deed $181,000 Ambassador Title Services
Corporate Deed $105,000 --
Sheriffs Deed $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $188,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,721 FHA
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22611694

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1153-5090-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.