15106 W 84th St Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15106 W 84th St, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $408,303, approximately $219 per square foot. 15106 W 84th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Burns Brian and Burns Jody S
Bought by
Burns Family Trust and Burns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $43,079 | $10,175 | $32,904 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $40,929 | $7,711 | $33,218 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $37,180 | $7,007 | $30,173 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $32,028 | $6,371 | $25,657 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $30,027 | $6,371 | $23,656 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $28,842 | $5,312 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $27,290 | $5,312 | $21,978 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $26,151 | $4,831 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $24,495 | $4,396 | $20,099 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $24,311 | $4,396 | $19,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,149 | $4,396 | $17,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map