NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15109 Cimarron Way Rosemount, MN 55068

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $323,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2025

Last sale price $313,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,235 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • End Unit
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Rosemount Middle School Rated A-
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 1-minute walk to Claret Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Fantastic Wensmann 3 BR, 3 BA End Unit. Great location and views. This well maintained 3 level unit is move in ready. The home offers a bright and open concept. Main Living Space with large windows and lots of natural light. The main floor has hardwood floors. Kitchen has updated kitchen cabinets, Tiered Center island and granite counter tops. You have an informal dining area that leads to the deck with views of the tennis courts. Upstairs you have two bedrooms. Including the primary suite with a large walk-in closet and private 3/4 bath. The lower level has a 3rd bedroom or office space and a cozy family room. Don't miss out on this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Romo

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 11/19/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,940

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $288 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, sanitation, snow removal
  • Network Management Association, Phone Number (612) 808-8318
  • Wensmann 11Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 348361001950

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,940

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$288 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1266
  • Unit Levels: Three Level Split
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 1716
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 450
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

• Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 6128088318
  • Association Fee: 288
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tennis Court, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet, Walk-Up Attic

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Network Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514237700

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 348361001950
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2940
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2940

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$313,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.19%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$316,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,842
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Vanengelenburg Nathan and Vanengelenburg Kristin R
Bought by
Ragsdale Samantha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Zeman Ryan R
Bought by
Byum Sahara and Vahengunburg Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,755
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Wensmann Homes Inc
Bought by
Zeman Ryan R

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oconnor Diane $313,000 Edina Realty Title
Ragsdale Samantha $124,900 First American Title Ins Co
Byum Sahara $210,000 --
Zeman Ryan R $154,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Byum Sahara $206,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Sold $313,000 -2.2% $182 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $320,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,054 $283,400 $53,900 $229,500
2023 $2,866 $289,100 $53,700 $235,400
2022 $2,742 $288,800 $53,400 $235,400
2021 $2,620 $252,000 $46,500 $205,500
2020 $2,540 $236,800 $46,400 $190,400
2019 $2,177 $222,200 $44,200 $178,000
2018 $1,978 $202,800 $41,300 $161,500
2017 $1,927 $181,200 $39,300 $141,900
2016 $2,004 $170,700 $38,200 $132,500
2015 $1,877 $151,875 $32,126 $119,749
2014 -- $141,520 $29,771 $111,749
2013 -- $119,611 $25,269 $94,342
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6819876

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34-83610-01-950

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.