1511 Back Rd Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Back Rd, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $284,039, approximately $191 per square foot. 1511 Back Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Warfel Todd R
Bought by
Weller Jeannette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,569
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Snody Scott
Bought by
Warfel Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Nightwine Rex
Bought by
Snody Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Jeannette M | $137,000 | -- | |
| Warfel Todd | $114,900 | -- | |
| Snody Scott | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weller Jeannette M | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Warfel Todd | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,466 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2025 | $3,235 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,700 | $17,900 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map