1511 Bishop Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $282,147 - $392,000
Studio
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Bishop Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $337,537, approximately $350 per square foot. 1511 Bishop Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $273,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $253,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $232,900 | $170,000 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $226,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $212,900 | $160,000 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $202,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $192,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map