1515 Bishop Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $410,974 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Bishop Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $465,744, approximately $348 per square foot. 1515 Bishop Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Cord Christopher P
Bought by
Cord Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Outstanding Balance
$164,887
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cord Frances A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cord Frances A | $259,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $364,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $343,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $321,700 | $188,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $314,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $301,500 | $178,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $272,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map