1511 Blacksmith Row Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,546
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Blacksmith Row, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $1,268,191, approximately $357 per square foot. 1511 Blacksmith Row is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, The Brookside School, and St Dominic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Kaden Raymond and Kaden Rosemary
Bought by
Livingston Water J and Livingston Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,569
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Gary A
Bought by
Kaden Raymond and Kaden Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Hovnanian K
Bought by
Stevens Gary and Stevens Lucy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Water J | $750,000 | Trident Abstract Title Agenc | |
| Kaden Raymond | $670,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Gary | $421,207 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingston Water J | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,635 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2024 | $14,198 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $14,198 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $13,851 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2021 | $13,851 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2020 | $13,685 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2019 | $13,518 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2018 | $13,400 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2017 | $13,137 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2016 | $12,859 | $693,600 | $338,100 | $355,500 |
| 2015 | $11,897 | $403,300 | $127,000 | $276,300 |
| 2014 | $11,366 | $394,100 | $117,800 | $276,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map