1516 Blacksmith Row Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $973,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,098
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Blacksmith Row, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $928,663, approximately $442 per square foot. 1516 Blacksmith Row is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Alder Mac
Bought by
Campea Armando and Campea Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Florence
Bought by
Alder Mac and Sellick Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Hovnanian K
Bought by
Feguson Florence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campea Armando | $425,000 | -- | |
| Alder Mac | $350,000 | -- | |
| Feguson Florence | $254,805 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campea Armando | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,816 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $11,463 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $11,463 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $10,321 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $10,321 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $11,049 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $10,914 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $10,819 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $10,606 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2016 | $10,382 | $560,000 | $351,700 | $208,300 |
| 2015 | $9,045 | $306,600 | $132,900 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $8,577 | $297,400 | $123,700 | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map