1511 Burbank Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $241,631 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Burbank Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $263,908, approximately $124 per square foot. 1511 Burbank Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $69,170 | $15,650 | $53,520 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $69,170 | $15,650 | $53,520 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $69,340 | $15,650 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $50,610 | $11,420 | $39,190 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $50,610 | $11,420 | $39,190 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $50,610 | $11,420 | $39,190 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $37,190 | $10,930 | $26,260 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $37,190 | $10,930 | $26,260 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $37,190 | $10,930 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $35,760 | $10,510 | $25,250 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $35,760 | $10,510 | $25,250 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $35,760 | $10,510 | $25,250 |
| 2013 | $2,117 | $37,020 | $10,530 | $26,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map