NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $187,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,112 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

Last sale price $137,500 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $903 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Lawn
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Bradford Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

Cute rancher with semi finished basement in East Pueblo Heights. 1 Bedroom on the main floor and 2 Rooms in the basement that have been utilized as bedrooms but could also be used for storage. Real wood floors in the family and dining room. The home is a bit dated but has huge potential for the right buyer/investor. Sold AS-IS by estate. Measurements approximate and should be verified by buyer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Fistell

A Better Place Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7195824650 License #FA100094686 Listed on: 08/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $763

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51 x 120
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Lawn
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Tenants personal belongings.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$763

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Thatcher/4th st to N Norwood. South on N Norwood to E 2nd. Left on E 2nd and the home is on the left
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 51 x 120
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Eastside
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 672
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_Other_Rm1_Flooring: Laminate
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 440
  • NAV29_Laundry_Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 440
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1112
  • Window Features: Single Pane, Metal
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Tenants personal belongings.
  • Exterior Features: Garden Area-Front, Garden Area-Rear
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal Fence-Front, Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Rock-Front
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, Aqua Pex
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered-Front

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Evaporative, Refrigerated Wall Unit

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: D60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 762.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$137,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
5.77%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$151,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,608
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.49%
Original Mortgage
$135,009
Outstanding Balance
$135,009
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,099

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Francis Aaron $137,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Francis Aaron $135,009
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $137,500 +5.8% $124 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 For Sale $130,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,161 $11,660 -- --
2024 $786 $7,980 -- --
2023 $795 $11,670 $1,010 $10,660
2022 $558 $5,620 $400 $5,220
2021 $293 $5,780 $410 $5,370
2020 $203 $5,780 $410 $5,370
2019 $204 $3,963 $255 $3,708
2018 $145 $3,143 $256 $2,887
2017 $147 $3,143 $256 $2,887
2016 $123 $2,665 $283 $2,382
2015 $61 $2,665 $283 $2,382
2014 $65 $2,820 $283 $2,537
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 234092

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-4-32-2-18-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.