Seller's Agent in 2023
Corey Elgersma
ISB Services Inc
(712) 348-1770
189 in this area
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,855 - $307,000
Recently remodeled three bedroom one and a half bath home in the heart of Sheldon! New flooring, paint, counter tops and back splash(on back-order but will be installed) are just a few of the updates done to this home as well as washer and dryer being included. Located in a family friendly neighborhood right by the public elementary, middle, and high-school. As well as close by the city pool and local parks. The laundry/mudroom are situated right off of the garage. There are three bedrooms and one and half bathrooms on the main floor. The basement is a wide open space with lots of potential. Let's talk!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggert Toby | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wynia Arthur L | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poppema Gregory A | $157,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Dennis D | $70,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maggert Toby | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynia Arthur L | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Dennis D | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $210,000 | -8.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Price Changed | $229,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $195,240 | $25,450 | $169,790 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $176,890 | $22,710 | $154,180 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $176,890 | $22,710 | $154,180 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $137,910 | $19,580 | $118,330 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $137,910 | $19,580 | $118,330 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $113,930 | $11,750 | $102,180 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $109,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $109,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $101,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $101,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $96,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $96,250 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Corey Elgersma
ISB Services Inc
(712) 348-1770
189 in this area
288 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dennis De Jong
Northwest Realty
(712) 348-4248
73 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 820013
APN: 0000486700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.