1511 E Park Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,395 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 E Park Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $359,349, approximately $363 per square foot. 1511 E Park Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Fields Edward R
Bought by
Matthews Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Fields Louise I
Bought by
Fields Edward R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Ashley M | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fields Edward R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $321,000 | $180,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $977 | $291,650 | $150,000 | $141,650 |
| 2023 | $977 | $312,078 | $160,000 | $152,078 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $355,359 | $187,500 | $167,859 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $230,700 | $125,000 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $187,960 | $95,000 | $92,960 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $167,400 | $80,000 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $939 | $125,270 | $65,000 | $60,270 |
| 2017 | $941 | $115,160 | $55,000 | $60,160 |
| 2016 | $896 | $103,210 | $45,000 | $58,210 |
| 2015 | $890 | $100,890 | $40,000 | $60,890 |
| 2013 | $753 | $77,350 | $32,000 | $45,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map