1511 E Troupe St Bainbridge, GA 39817
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 E Troupe St, Bainbridge, GA 39817 and is currently estimated at $99,596, approximately $79 per square foot. 1511 E Troupe St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
White Charles Edwin
Bought by
Knight Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Medina Denise E
Bought by
White Charles Edwin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| White Charles Edwin | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $29,601 | $1,531 | $28,070 |
| 2024 | $743 | $23,504 | $1,531 | $21,973 |
| 2023 | $741 | $23,504 | $1,531 | $21,973 |
| 2022 | $725 | $23,504 | $1,531 | $21,973 |
| 2021 | $696 | $21,981 | $1,531 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $634 | $18,945 | $1,531 | $17,414 |
| 2019 | $625 | $17,977 | $1,531 | $16,446 |
| 2018 | $563 | $17,977 | $1,531 | $16,446 |
| 2017 | $580 | $16,603 | $1,500 | $15,103 |
| 2016 | $580 | $16,603 | $1,500 | $15,103 |
| 2015 | $597 | $16,603 | $1,500 | $15,103 |
| 2014 | $553 | $16,603 | $1,500 | $15,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,602 | $1,499 | $15,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map