1511 Fieldview Dr Jacksonville, FL 32225
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $195,550
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Fieldview Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $187,888, approximately $169 per square foot. 1511 Fieldview Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Don Brewer Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Dantzler Maryann D and Dantzler Michael Frederick
Bought by
Cavallari Carla and Cavallari Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$91,441
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Eh/Transeastern Llc
Bought by
Dantzler Maryann D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,768
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallari Carla | $127,500 | Iron Crest Title Agency | |
| Dantzler Maryann D | $195,300 | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavallari Carla | $103,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Dantzler Maryann D | $175,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,853 | $168,336 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,666 | $153,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $164,332 | $40,000 | $124,332 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $154,937 | $35,000 | $119,937 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $133,951 | $30,000 | $103,951 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $104,525 | $21,000 | $83,525 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $101,505 | $21,000 | $80,505 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $94,489 | $14,000 | $80,489 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $84,245 | $9,000 | $75,245 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $79,085 | $9,000 | $70,085 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $68,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $69,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $58,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map