1511 Houston Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Houston Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $451,229, approximately $307 per square foot. 1511 Houston Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Ruth
Bought by
Jensen Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Jensen Brent
Bought by
Jensen Brent and Jensen Ruth Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,272
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Brent Jensen
Bought by
Jensen Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,381
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Brent | -- | First American Title | |
| Jensen Brent | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jensen Brent | $45,272 | |
| Closed | Jensen Brent | $116,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $220,414 | $74,156 | $146,258 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $211,857 | $71,277 | $140,580 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $207,704 | $69,880 | $137,824 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $203,632 | $68,510 | $135,122 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $201,545 | $67,808 | $133,737 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $197,594 | $66,479 | $131,115 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $193,721 | $65,176 | $128,545 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $189,924 | $63,899 | $126,025 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $186,201 | $62,647 | $123,554 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $183,405 | $61,706 | $121,699 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $179,814 | $60,498 | $119,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map