1511 Jefferson Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $291,690
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Jefferson Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $277,423, approximately $147 per square foot. 1511 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $797 | $72,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $773 | $70,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $773 | $70,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $773 | $66,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $772 | $64,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $762 | $63,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $794 | $62,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $546 | $41,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $528 | $40,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $39,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $38,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $38,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $274 | $38,162 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map