1511 Maple Dr Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $231,975
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Maple Dr, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $230,244, approximately $224 per square foot. 1511 Maple Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Raymond Ellis Elementary School, Round Lake Middle School, and Round Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Tijerina Julie and Gonzalez Adalberto
Bought by
Gonzalez Adalberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Skinner Daniel R and Skinner Sandra J
Bought by
Gonzalez Adalberto and Jerina Julie Ti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,143
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Adalberto | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Adalberto | $95,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Adalberto | $95,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,278 | $69,610 | $10,152 | $59,458 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $62,854 | $9,167 | $53,687 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $54,939 | $8,013 | $46,926 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $49,040 | $6,832 | $42,208 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $44,181 | $6,568 | $37,613 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $42,037 | $6,249 | $35,788 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $40,331 | $5,995 | $34,336 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $34,389 | $5,648 | $28,741 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $32,348 | $5,313 | $27,035 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $29,860 | $4,904 | $24,956 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $27,279 | $4,480 | $22,799 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $21,589 | $4,541 | $17,048 |
| 2012 | $2,379 | $22,548 | $4,743 | $17,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map