1511 Overland Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $297,790 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Overland Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $319,448, approximately $196 per square foot. 1511 Overland Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Gulotta Barney A and Gulotta Irma M
Bought by
Gulotta Barney A and Gulotta Irma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulotta Barney A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $101,027 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $98,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $95,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $92,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $446 | $89,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $934 | $88,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $86,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $85,001 | $0 | $0 |