1511 Pine Dr La Habra, CA 90631
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Pine Dr, La Habra, CA 90631 and is currently estimated at $758,554, approximately $432 per square foot. 1511 Pine Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Las Positas Elementary School, Imperial Middle School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chang Kyu H and Chang Jenny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,647
Outstanding Balance
$202,183
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$556,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Kang Phillip
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Kim Betsy
Bought by
Kang Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Menzel Vern G and Menzel Rita J
Bought by
Kang Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Menzel Vern G and Menzel Rita J
Bought by
Menzel Vern G and Menzel Rita J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Kyu H | $305,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $371,377 | Accommodation | |
| Kang Phillip | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Kang Phillip | $426,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Menzel Vern G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Kyu H | $292,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Phillip | $340,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $390,751 | $246,546 | $144,205 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $383,090 | $241,712 | $141,378 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $375,579 | $236,973 | $138,606 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $368,215 | $232,326 | $135,889 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $360,996 | $227,771 | $133,225 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $357,295 | $225,436 | $131,859 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $350,290 | $221,016 | $129,274 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $343,422 | $216,682 | $126,740 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $336,689 | $212,434 | $124,255 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $330,088 | $208,269 | $121,819 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $325,130 | $205,140 | $119,990 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $318,762 | $201,122 | $117,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map