1511 S Willow Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,555 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 S Willow Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $327,139, approximately $162 per square foot. 1511 S Willow Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Ball Mary E and Warner Colleen C
Bought by
Ball Mary Elizabeth and Warner Colleen Cay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,269 | $242,900 | $50,500 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $211,800 | $50,500 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $211,800 | $50,500 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $188,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $171,003 | $51,168 | $119,835 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $162,961 | $48,610 | $114,351 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $162,961 | $48,610 | $114,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map