1511 Teall Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,626 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Teall Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $182,907, approximately $120 per square foot. 1511 Teall Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Krasnic Nenad and Krasnic Ranka
Bought by
Alquraishi Marwa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Cavallaro John
Bought by
Krasnic Nenad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alquraishi Marwa | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Alquraishi Marwa B | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Krasnic Nenad | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $90,000 | $25,800 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $915 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $910 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $910 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $872 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $884 | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $25,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map