15111 286th Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15111 286th Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $324,347, approximately $231 per square foot. 15111 286th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison County Community Elementary School and Atchison County Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Geisendorf Mary Lynn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisendorf Mary Lynn Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $32,600 | $2,469 | $30,131 |
| 2024 | $32 | $30,869 | $2,232 | $28,637 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $28,511 | $2,230 | $26,281 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $25,209 | $2,046 | $23,163 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $22,538 | $1,964 | $20,574 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $21,727 | $1,964 | $19,763 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $22,355 | $3,112 | $19,243 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $22,173 | $3,298 | $18,875 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $21,636 | $3,298 | $18,338 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $19,909 | $3,298 | $16,611 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,664 | $3,298 | $16,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,954 | $3,298 | $15,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map