NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15113 Paddock Ct Victorville, CA 92394

Estimated Value: $447,000 - $483,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,562 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2015

Last sale price $199,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,708 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of April 2015

Standard sale with motivated sellers. Home located at end of cul-de-sac on oversized lot. Popular floor plan with 1 bedroom and bath downstairs. Formal living and dining rooms. plus large family area adjacent to open kitchen. Upgraded countertops and appliances. Upstairs offers large bonus room, master bedroom with private on-suite bath, additional bedrooms and separate laundry room. New interior paint. Seller offering up to $4000 for flooring allowance. Interior sales clean in process.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Dearing

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY License #00578919 Listed on: 01/18/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,562 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 16220
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3104411120000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3104411120000
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2562.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 77.67
  • Room Type: Family Room, Master Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 9148.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 16220

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Woods Latrina T and Broom Latrina T
Bought by
Woods Latrina T
Current Estimated Value
$459,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,477
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Broom Latrina T
Bought by
Broom Latrina T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,489
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Woods Timothy
Bought by
Broom Latrina T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,489
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2015
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$199,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Chung Yeon Jai and Chung Young Jin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Goodlett Amy D
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Goodlett Amy D
Bought by
Goodlett Hugh and Goodlett Amy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Goodlett Hugh Franklin
Bought by
Goodlett Amy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Goodlett Amy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woods Latrina T -- North American Title Company
Broom Latrina T -- Spl Title Services
Broom Latrina T -- Spl Title Services
Broom Latrina T $199,000 Stewart Title Company
Chung Yeon Jai $325,000 Equity Title Company Santa A
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp -- Equity Title Company Santa A
Goodlett Hugh -- Equity Title Company Santa A
Goodlett Amy D -- Fidelity
Goodlett Amy D $246,000 Fidelity
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woods Latrina T $214,000
Closed Broom Latrina T $214,489
Previous Owner Broom Latrina T $195,395
Previous Owner Chung Yeon Jai $160,000
Previous Owner Goodlett Amy D $196,650
Closed Goodlett Amy D $49,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Sold $199,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/22/2015 02/22/15 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2015 01/18/15 For Sale $199,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,080 $239,169 $47,835 $191,334
2024 $2,886 $234,479 $46,897 $187,582
2023 $2,859 $229,881 $45,977 $183,904
2022 $2,811 $225,373 $45,075 $180,298
2021 $2,762 $220,954 $44,191 $176,763
2020 $2,636 $218,689 $43,738 $174,951
2019 $2,592 $214,401 $42,880 $171,521
2018 $2,755 $210,197 $42,039 $168,158
2017 $2,698 $206,076 $41,215 $164,861
2016 $2,644 $202,035 $40,407 $161,628
2015 $2,687 $203,000 $41,000 $162,000
2014 -- $179,500 $35,700 $143,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV15013775

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3104-411-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.