15115 Virginia Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $766,881 - $947,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15115 Virginia Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $863,220, approximately $535 per square foot. 15115 Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Kheang Peter Sothea
Bought by
Kheang Peter Sothea and Kheang Chhorvivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Hor Sothea K
Bought by
Hor Sothea K and Hor Chhorvivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kheang Peter Sothea | -- | None Available | |
| Hor Sothea K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $318,444 | $170,452 | $147,992 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $312,201 | $167,110 | $145,091 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $306,081 | $163,834 | $142,247 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $300,080 | $160,622 | $139,458 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $294,197 | $157,473 | $136,724 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $285,473 | $152,803 | $132,670 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $279,876 | $149,807 | $130,069 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $269,010 | $143,991 | $125,019 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $264,971 | $141,829 | $123,142 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $259,781 | $139,051 | $120,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map