15116 Hayter Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $805,553
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15116 Hayter Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $714,888, approximately $424 per square foot. 15116 Hayter Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Duran Catalina and Garcia Vidal
Bought by
Duran Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,126
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
15116 Hayter Ave Llc
Bought by
Duran Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Paramount Redevelopment Agency
Bought by
15116 Hayter Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
City Of Paramount
Bought by
Paramount Redevelopment Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Carlos and Alvarez Nora
Bought by
Paramount Redevelopment Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
City Of Paramount
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Alfonso and Hernandez Nicolasa
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Gravina Jose and Gravina Maria G
Bought by
Alvarez Carlos and Alvarez Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Luis
Bought by
Hernandez Nicolasa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Alfonso and Hernandez Nicolasa
Bought by
Martinez Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Serrano Daniel and Serrano Maria T
Bought by
Hernandez Alfonso and Hernandez Nicolasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,572
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Catalina | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Duran Catalina | $150,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| 15116 Hayter Avenue Llc | -- | United Title Company | |
| Paramount Redevelopment Agency | -- | -- | |
| Paramount Redevelopment Agency | -- | -- | |
| Paramount Redevelopment Agency | -- | North American Title Co | |
| City Of Paramount | $127,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $119,264 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alvarez Carlos | $150,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Hernandez Nicolasa | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Luis | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Alfonso | $110,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Catalina | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Catalina | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Carlos | $147,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alfonso | $109,572 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Carlos | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $200,951 | $120,572 | $80,379 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $197,011 | $118,208 | $78,803 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $193,149 | $115,891 | $77,258 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $189,363 | $113,619 | $75,744 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $185,651 | $111,392 | $74,259 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $180,146 | $108,089 | $72,057 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $176,620 | $176,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $169,762 | $169,762 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $167,213 | $167,213 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $163,938 | $163,938 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map