15116 Patterson Dr Omaha, NE 68137
Summerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,863 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15116 Patterson Dr, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $365,466, approximately $173 per square foot. 15116 Patterson Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Craft Brent D and Craft Angela R
Bought by
Craft Brent D and Craft Angela R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Brent D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $341,800 | $29,300 | $312,500 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $305,300 | $29,300 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $305,300 | $29,300 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $266,100 | $29,300 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $233,300 | $29,300 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $233,300 | $29,300 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $188,500 | $29,300 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $188,500 | $29,300 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $184,500 | $16,900 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map