15116 Vanada Rd La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $856,393 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15116 Vanada Rd, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $874,598, approximately $590 per square foot. 15116 Vanada Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Escalona Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Sabado Gilbert
Bought by
The Gilbert & Adoracion Sabado Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Sabado Gilbert P
Bought by
The Gilbert & Adoracion Sabado Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gilbert & Adoracion Sabado Living Tr | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Sabado Gilbert | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The Gilbert & Adoracion Sabado Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sabado Gilbert | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $295,882 | $120,187 | $175,695 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $290,081 | $117,831 | $172,250 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $284,394 | $115,521 | $168,873 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $278,818 | $113,256 | $165,562 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $273,352 | $111,036 | $162,316 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $265,246 | $107,744 | $157,502 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $260,046 | $105,632 | $154,414 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $249,950 | $101,531 | $148,419 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $246,196 | $100,006 | $146,190 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $241,375 | $98,048 | $143,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map