Seller's Agent in 2026
Holli Nelson
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 641-2526
149 in this area
375 Total Sales
Great investment property! Main floor has 3 bedrooms/1 bathroom and basement has 1 bedroom (no egress) and 1 bathroom. $800 up $600 basement. Security deposits collected are the same amount as rent. Large lot, fenced backyard and single detached garage with extra long driveway for additional parking and plenty more parking spaces off the alley. No garage lease is in place. 12 month rental leases in place. Current tenants are now month to month due to renting over a year now. Tenants pay all utilities. Roof new in 2023. **Must have 24 hour notice to show.**
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Title Express | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $114,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $135,000 | -6.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | +141.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Sold | $60,000 | -13.7% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $69,500 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $97,895 | $10,775 | $87,120 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $85,880 | $10,775 | $75,105 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $68,826 | $4,802 | $64,024 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $68,826 | $4,802 | $64,024 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $63,006 | $4,802 | $58,204 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $60,767 | $4,802 | $55,965 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $59,137 | $4,802 | $54,335 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $59,137 | $4,802 | $54,335 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $59,137 | $4,802 | $54,335 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $59,137 | $4,802 | $54,335 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $59,137 | $4,802 | $54,335 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $59,137 | $4,802 | $54,335 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,886 | $4,802 | $48,084 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Holli Nelson
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 641-2526
149 in this area
375 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
SAXON LEE
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 672-6156
17 in this area
40 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
CLYDE SCHANEMAN
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
122 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26761
APN: 010124721
Ask me questions while you tour the home.