Seller's Agent in 2023
Rich Jackson
Real Broker
(559) 721-4313
10 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $389,702
This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in a desirable location near Fresno State University and highly-regarded Clovis Unified schools. The property features laminate wood-like flooring throughout, giving it a modern feel which flows throughout the home. The spacious floor plan includes a separate family room and living room, as well as a large dining room area with a brick fireplace and built-in cabinets adjacent to the kitchen. The kitchen offers views of the front yard, and appliances are built-in (refrigerator included with no warranty or value). The backyard has a covered patio area and a good-sized area for relaxation and enjoyment. The property is easy to show and could be your new home. See it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Lino | $340,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cratty Roy H | -- | None Available | |
| Cratty Roy | $300,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Shieh Rosa Shau | $252,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hurley Linda Lea | -- | -- | |
| Herrmann Linda | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jensen Louise W | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carranza Lino | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Cratty Roy | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrmann Linda | $97,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Sold | $340,000 | +3.1% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | For Sale | $329,900 | +10.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $353,736 | $72,828 | $280,908 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $312,120 | $62,424 | $249,696 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $306,000 | $61,200 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $269,500 | $55,000 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $196,100 | $47,700 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $165,500 | $42,700 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $141,300 | $35,400 | $105,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rich Jackson
Real Broker
(559) 721-4313
10 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Annette Dedios
Milestone Real Estate
(559) 392-6668
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Elaine Colett
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 307-0532
8 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 588482
APN: 420-152-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.