Estimated Value: $650,745 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 E Grayson Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $759,936, approximately $608 per square foot. 1512 E Grayson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Hurst Jeffrey R and Hurst Sheri E
Bought by
Hurst 2024 Revocable Trust and Hurst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Webster Rodney T and Webster Kimberly A
Bought by
Webster Rodney T and Webster Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Toni
Bought by
Webster Rodney T and Webster Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster Rodney T | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Rodney T | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lytle Jeanne F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zamaroni Vincent | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morgan Toni | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster Rodney T | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $277,479 | $171,137 | $106,342 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $275,848 | $171,700 | $104,148 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $272,877 | $170,500 | $102,377 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $268,216 | $167,447 | $100,769 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $262,271 | $163,023 | $99,248 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $258,085 | $159,604 | $98,481 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $252,051 | $155,374 | $96,677 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $241,132 | $146,019 | $95,113 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $232,797 | $138,930 | $93,867 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $229,857 | $135,618 | $94,239 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $194,615 | $102,028 | $92,587 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $180,607 | $78,100 | $102,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map