Seller's Agent in 2025
Rickey Mathis
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
(309) 369-6539
43 in this area
563 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $109,025
•3BR-1BA-1,092Ft2-1CARGARAGE •IVC School District •Roof-2019 •Water Heater-2022 •Furnace-2020 •Newer Composite Deck/Stairs •Hardwood flooring below carpets on main floor •Appliances- less than 3 years old •Bathroom Features Tile Tub Surround •Shed sits on concrete pad with electrical
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited Brokerage Phone: 309-369-6539 License #475.166875 Listed on: 02/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Bryce | $105,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Bryce | $101,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $105,000 | -2.7% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $107,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $226 | $27,180 | $3,240 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $226 | $25,890 | $3,090 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $230 | $24,090 | $2,800 | $21,290 |
| 2021 | $233 | $22,950 | $2,670 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $238 | $22,720 | $2,640 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $237 | $23,420 | $2,720 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $235 | $24,790 | $2,800 | $21,990 |
| 2017 | $233 | $25,560 | $2,890 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $223 | $25,560 | $2,890 | $22,670 |
| 2015 | $218 | $24,820 | $2,810 | $22,010 |
| 2014 | $217 | $24,530 | $2,780 | $21,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,280 | $2,750 | $21,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rickey Mathis
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
(309) 369-6539
43 in this area
563 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Blackorby
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 657-6787
97 in this area
792 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1256266
APN: 09-34-403-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.