Estimated Value: $103,154 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Flat Gap Rd, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $175,789, approximately $86 per square foot. 1512 Flat Gap Rd is a home located in Rockcastle County with nearby schools including Rockcastle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Beeman Beverly N
Bought by
Olson Beverly N and Millhollin Tress La Ree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Beverly N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $573 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $414 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $411 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $414 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $409 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |