1512 Fontes Way Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Fontes Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $567,749, approximately $384 per square foot. 1512 Fontes Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2019
Sold by
Dimapasoc Ameigh Cameron A Dimapasoc and Dimapasoc Ameigh Lyra A
Bought by
Dimapasoc Ameigh Cameron A and Dimapasoc Ameigh Lyra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,895
Outstanding Balance
$352,468
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Mcgovern Charles Joseph and Mcgovern Nicole
Bought by
Dimapasoc Ameigh Cameron A Dimapasoc and Dimapasoc Ameigh Lyra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,895
Outstanding Balance
$352,468
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Mcgovern Charles J
Bought by
Mcgovern Charles Joseph and Mcgovern Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,250
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimapasoc Ameigh Cameron A | -- | None Available | |
| Dimapasoc Ameigh Cameron A Dimapasoc | $441,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcgovern Charles Joseph | $311,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimapasoc Ameigh Cameron A Dimapasoc | $400,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern Charles Joseph | $305,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $491,939 | $211,946 | $279,993 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $482,294 | $207,791 | $274,503 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $472,838 | $203,717 | $269,121 |
| 2022 | $6,564 | $463,568 | $199,723 | $263,845 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $454,479 | $195,807 | $258,672 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $358,938 | $176,868 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $351,900 | $173,400 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $206,326 | $58,568 | $147,758 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $202,281 | $57,420 | $144,861 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $199,244 | $56,558 | $142,686 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $195,342 | $55,451 | $139,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map